Assets Under Custody

 201620172018
Product TypesQuantity (Million Units)Value (NGN Million)Quantity (Million Units)Value (NGN Million)Quantity (Million Units)Value (NGN Million)
Equities (NSE)9290628929327.5897367913052572.2888301010251872.57
State Bonds407407158.79335335505.39285285721.55
Corporate Bonds 281281947.89328328356.1241241482.1
FGN Bonds9898254.228080479.777575800.3
Supranational Bonds24249502323331.251111331.25
Agency Bond14161416707.5211208.2477632.61
Equities (NASD OTC)705131407.241131124884.7631355126589.27