Daily Price

UPDATED: 21/11/2019

COMPANYPCLOSEOPENHIGHLOW%SPREADCLOSECHANGE%CHANGETRADESVOLUMEVALUE
ABBEYBDS1.001.001.001.00400.00400.00
ACCESS10.2010.2010.1510.001.4810.15-0.05-0.49185.007849362.0078899919.70
AFRINSURE0.200.200.201.003000.00600.00
AFRIPRUD4.264.264.2624.00134200.00565759.51
AGLEVENT0.300.300.302.002222.00733.26
AIICO0.710.710.750.715.330.712.8216.001748332.001261005.75
AIRTELAFRI298.80298.80298.8015.006535.001956916.30
BERGER7.507.507.502.002746.0020673.75
BETAGLAS53.8053.8053.802.001025.0049700.00
CADBURY9.009.009.0043.00626356.005874303.90
CAP24.3024.3024.302.0051.001239.25
CAVERTON2.502.502.602.602.600.104.0013.00403776.001055801.11
CCNN20.0020.0018.0018.0018.00-2.00-10.0022.00522535.009405855.75
CHAMPION1.021.021.026.0074200.0075684.00
CHAMS0.330.330.3313.00321458.00114664.51
CHIPLC0.370.370.371.002739.001013.43
CONOIL18.5018.5018.5039.00162950.003106633.95
CONTINSURE2.262.262.262.0061966.00141138.60
CORNERST0.700.700.770.770.770.0710.006.00207993.00158905.10
COURTVILLE0.250.250.250.244.000.25-4.009.008873637.002133909.25
CUSTODIAN6.006.006.002.007714.0043136.25
CUTIX1.471.471.471.471.4710.00431460.00634855.32
DANGCEM144.00144.00144.90144.90144.900.900.6363.00870128.00125593058.90
DANGSUGAR12.2512.2513.1012.256.4913.100.856.94114.003419952.0043932660.75
ETERNA2.802.802.809.00128212.00354404.00
ETI6.906.907.357.004.767.000.101.4571.003367507.0023795199.10
ETRANZACT2.382.382.381.001000.002170.00
FBNH7.307.307.857.307.017.500.202.74450.0074027644.00558420986.50
FCMB2.032.032.182.036.882.180.157.39155.0010483598.0022084291.16
FIDELITYBK2.022.022.091.975.742.090.073.4788.007933677.0016333128.24
FIDSON3.503.503.501.00800.002520.00
FLOURMILL16.2516.2517.8517.8517.851.609.8519.00306890.005477986.50
FO16.6016.6016.6029.00206319.003507011.15
GLAXOSMITH6.306.306.30129.005497320.0031344024.00
GUARANTY29.0529.0529.6529.201.5229.500.451.55220.0017232896.00506182339.15
GUINNESS31.0031.0031.0057.00178757.005060147.35
HONYFLOUR1.021.021.041.021.921.021.9620.00800578.00804080.62
IKEJAHOTEL1.041.041.141.141.140.109.624.00115000.00131061.18
INTBREW9.409.409.4012.0071116.00669807.75
JAIZBANK0.750.750.720.694.170.69-0.06-8.0032.001396627.00983643.85
JAPAULOIL0.200.200.200.200.203.00275577.0055115.40
JBERGER18.5518.5519.0019.0019.000.452.4315.00206476.003933475.60
JOHNHOLT0.560.560.563.004240.002374.40
LASACO0.270.270.260.253.850.25-0.02-7.417.001122000.00290230.00
LAWUNION0.560.560.600.600.600.047.142.00101154.0060703.94
LEARNAFRCA1.271.271.261.261.26-0.01-0.797.00264194.00330943.24
LINKASSURE0.510.510.511.008125.004225.00
LIVESTOCK0.530.530.539.00103442.0052291.76
MANSARD1.651.651.651.002000.003600.00
MAYBAKER1.961.961.965.005780.0011977.40
MBENEFIT0.200.200.200.200.203.00355000.0071000.00
MOBIL147.90147.90147.903.00810.00107892.00
MRS15.3015.3015.306.0019560.00269958.00
MTNN119.05119.05120.00120.00120.000.950.8043.00845602.00101468233.05
NAHCO2.502.502.602.503.852.504.0033.003691914.009252349.01
NASCON14.0014.0014.0013.0043348.00631998.55
NB52.0052.0052.0053.00432473.0022375186.45
NEIMETH0.480.480.510.501.960.510.036.2511.00834804.00421640.65
NEM2.102.102.108.0037336.0076837.60
NESTLE1150.001150.001150.0028.0030410.0037187677.30
NIGERINS0.200.200.202.009962.001992.40
NPFMCRFBK1.201.201.201.201.202.00350000.00420000.00
OANDO3.543.543.893.549.003.890.359.8956.001587760.005870965.35
OKOMUOIL50.0050.0050.002.005603.00301711.35
PRESCO34.6034.6034.605.008908.00290860.00
PZ5.255.255.305.250.945.250.9528.00499896.002632156.50
REGALINS0.200.200.202.0015250.003050.00
ROYALEX0.200.200.206.00126203.0025240.60
RTBRISCOE0.230.230.237.00108239.0024663.31
SEPLAT549.70549.70549.7011.007616.003850313.60
STANBIC39.0039.0040.0040.0040.001.002.5619.00559825.0022387937.00
STERLNBANK2.122.122.082.082.08-0.04-1.89148.0011611410.0024022685.94
SUNUASSUR0.200.200.201.00140.0028.00
TOTAL110.90110.90110.9012.0014999.001606657.60
TRANSCORP1.041.041.031.011.941.03-0.01-0.9668.0019187675.0019569252.21
UACN7.107.107.157.051.407.150.050.7064.002052849.0014561425.30
UAC-PROP1.001.001.008.0052393.0051792.54
UBA7.757.757.707.502.607.60-0.15-1.94231.0014157539.00107565505.90
UBN7.107.107.1020.00525008.003676022.60
UCAP2.202.202.302.252.172.250.052.2764.004242269.009573664.91
UNILEVER18.5018.5017.4517.4517.45-1.05-5.6848.00900138.0015593251.45
UNITYBNK0.700.700.7011.00155854.00110001.69
UPDCREIT4.454.454.452.007000.0028350.00
UPL1.431.431.421.421.42-0.01-0.707.00251863.00353975.16
VITAFOAM3.713.713.843.843.840.133.5031.00770374.002922232.49
WAPCO14.5014.5014.5014.400.6914.40-0.10-0.6982.004965522.0071452976.80
WAPIC0.340.340.348.0065782.0022865.88
WEMABANK0.740.740.750.715.330.750.011.3534.002807342.002065876.39
ZENITHBANK18.8018.8018.8518.601.3318.60-0.20-1.06462.0018306997.00342453170.50
VSPBONDETF190.69190.69191.00191.00191.000.310.161.0070.0013370.00
FG112034S294.7594.7597.2597.2597.252.502.641.00940.00914150.00
FG142037S2113.30113.30125.75125.75125.7512.4510.991.008100.0010185750.00
FG9B2022S1106.00106.00110.25110.25110.254.254.011.0016615.0018318037.50
FGS20201395.5095.50100.00100.00100.004.504.711.0010.0010000.00
FGS202024100.00100.00100.00100.00100.001.0013.0013000.00
FGS20213794.7194.71100.00100.00100.005.295.582.0020.0020000.00

COMPANYPCLOSEOPENHIGHLOW%SPREADCLOSECHANGE%CHANGETRADESVOLUMEVALUE
SDAFRILAND2.202.202.202.200.002.200.000.001.00608.001337.60
SDCSCSPLC11.9512.0113.0012.001.0012.010.060.502.0084100.001010200.00
SDFCWAMCO127.98127.98128.00127.001.00127.980.000.002.003020.00383560.00
SDNASDPLC3.603.603.603.600.003.600.000.001.001000.003600.00
SDNDEP315.00290.00290.00290.000.00290.0025.00-7.941.0020000.005800000.00
SDUBNPROP1.491.491.631.630.001.490.000.001.0020000.0032600.00