Daily Price

UPDATED: 20/11/2019

COMPANYPCLOSEOPENHIGHLOW%SPREADCLOSECHANGE%CHANGETRADESVOLUMEVALUE
ABCTRANS0.410.410.412.0043000.0015910.00
ACADEMY0.370.370.370.370.373.00760985.00281564.45
ACCESS9.859.8510.259.903.4110.200.353.55421.0063527783.00643702338.10
AFRINSURE0.200.200.201.00800.00160.00
AFRIPRUD4.204.204.304.260.934.260.061.4343.00924576.003963275.11
AGLEVENT0.300.300.301.0052292.0017256.36
AIICO0.730.730.730.712.740.71-0.02-2.7432.002361570.001717629.51
AIRTELAFRI298.80298.80298.805.00228.0072732.00
BERGER7.507.507.504.006000.0045000.00
BETAGLAS53.8053.8053.803.003826.00185369.70
BOCGAS6.126.126.121.004536.0027624.24
CADBURY9.009.009.0017.00118365.001116946.25
CAP24.3024.3024.3011.0032503.00776797.00
CAVERTON2.502.502.509.0031709.0081477.90
CCNN20.0020.0020.0021.00147790.002671040.00
CHAMPION1.021.021.027.0080200.0080604.00
CHAMS0.300.300.330.309.090.330.0310.0050.004638670.001520502.60
CHIPLC0.370.370.372.0044000.0015680.00
CILEASING6.606.606.601.009599.0057114.05
CONOIL16.9016.9018.5018.5018.501.609.4741.00238068.004404661.30
CONTINSURE2.262.262.267.00153050.00342000.74
CORNERST0.640.640.700.700.700.069.3811.00374387.00258865.16
COURTVILLE0.250.250.250.238.000.25-8.008.001364000.00318600.00
CUSTODIAN6.006.006.006.006.0012.00403321.002415273.75
CUTIX1.361.361.471.471.470.118.0916.00556905.00805253.90
DAARCOMM0.400.400.402.0030000.0010800.00
DANGCEM144.90144.90144.00144.00144.00-0.90-0.6275.001585517.00228327044.70
DANGSUGAR12.1012.1012.2511.307.7612.250.151.24125.004339722.0052393245.80
EKOCORP4.074.074.075.00117643.00470572.63
ETERNA2.802.802.8013.00179970.00503278.25
ETI6.906.906.906.906.90112.001564127.0010875230.20
ETRANZACT2.382.382.381.001.002.38
FBNH6.756.757.306.954.797.300.558.15287.0016816862.00119310545.20
FCMB1.941.942.031.953.942.030.094.64141.006863952.0013639879.53
FIDELITYBK1.951.952.021.953.472.020.073.59105.006159577.0012192019.36
FLOURMILL16.2516.2516.2575.00587691.0010447380.60
FO16.6016.6016.6060.00205407.003609696.85
GLAXOSMITH6.306.306.3041.001108770.006508012.70
GOLDBREW0.890.890.892.0070359.0064334.79
GSPECPLC4.654.654.651.00100.00470.00
GUARANTY29.0029.0029.3529.001.1929.050.050.17179.0014262082.00414074611.45
GUINEAINS0.200.200.202.0040000.008000.00
GUINNESS31.0031.0031.0056.00160232.004721337.05
HONYFLOUR1.021.021.021.010.981.02-0.9819.00537359.00547925.23
IKEJAHOTEL1.041.041.041.006000.006000.00
INTBREW9.409.409.4011.0065152.00611926.80
JAIZBANK0.760.760.760.716.580.75-0.01-1.3230.003363821.002521285.72
JAPAULOIL0.200.200.200.200.205.00467018.0093403.60
JBERGER18.5518.5518.558.0011662.00227359.50
JOHNHOLT0.560.560.561.003690.002066.40
LASACO0.280.280.270.263.700.27-0.01-3.5722.002898235.00761312.10
LAWUNION0.560.560.568.00208400.00117884.00
LEARNAFRCA1.161.161.271.271.270.119.4811.00364000.00456920.00
LINKASSURE0.510.510.560.518.930.519.807.006937700.003859792.00
LIVESTOCK0.500.500.530.530.530.036.0015.00432436.00220918.00
MANSARD1.651.651.654.00109954.00196877.20
MAYBAKER1.961.961.966.0061510.00131270.00
MBENEFIT0.200.200.200.200.204.00508800.00101760.00
MOBIL147.90147.90147.9014.0021187.002887946.00
MORISON0.500.500.501.004426.002035.96
MRS15.3015.3015.305.0011426.00159704.00
MTNN121.90121.90124.90119.054.68119.05-2.85-2.3478.002879413.00345912485.85
NAHCO2.502.502.512.500.402.500.4033.003096456.007743303.50
NASCON14.8514.8514.0014.0014.00-0.85-5.7215.00651454.009224302.50
NB49.0049.0052.0052.0052.003.006.1250.00422766.0021726993.95
NEIMETH0.480.480.4821.00350314.00177387.38
NEM2.002.002.102.023.812.100.105.0022.001192916.002428518.54
NESTLE1150.001150.001150.0028.0065043.0079606051.00
NIGERINS0.200.200.200.200.203.003946052.00789210.40
NNFM4.304.304.301.00700.002709.00
NPFMCRFBK1.101.101.201.108.331.200.109.0919.001163866.001297191.26
OANDO3.603.603.553.540.283.54-0.06-1.6756.00972940.003450262.03
OKOMUOIL50.0050.0050.0010.0015015.00757728.00
PRESCO34.6034.6034.605.00600.0019789.90
PZ5.205.205.255.255.250.050.9625.00415962.002177589.25
REDSTAREX4.454.454.452.003000.0013540.00
REGALINS0.200.200.200.200.204.00750000.00150000.00
RTBRISCOE0.230.230.239.00327794.0068836.74
SCOA2.932.932.932.0022183.0062112.40
SEPLAT549.70549.70549.7014.0031269.0016572482.00
SOVRENINS0.200.200.201.0060000.0012000.00
STANBIC39.0039.0039.0023.00328474.0013170632.95
STERLNBANK2.122.122.1213.00262000.00528610.00
THOMASWY0.380.380.381.002218.00909.38
TOTAL110.90110.90110.9016.0010792.001120877.40
TRANSCORP1.031.031.041.012.881.040.010.9750.006364843.006550867.94
TRANSEXPR0.850.850.851.0022500.0017325.00
UACN7.057.057.107.001.417.100.050.71135.006775898.0047656827.70
UAC-PROP0.970.971.001.001.000.033.0911.00404900.00404620.00
UBA7.207.207.757.404.527.750.557.64370.0044855729.00338645445.30
UBN7.107.107.1025.00136027.00953324.50
UCAP2.182.182.302.204.352.200.020.92103.005975532.0013335226.24
UHOMREIT40.7040.7040.701.0015.00549.75
UNILEVER18.5018.5018.5034.00132129.002372552.15
UNITYBNK0.720.720.700.700.70-0.02-2.7813.00279812.00198632.66
UPDCREIT4.454.454.451.002000.008100.00
UPL1.431.431.435.0038789.0054574.32
VITAFOAM3.713.713.717.00100155.00372755.76
WAPCO14.6514.6514.8514.452.6914.50-0.15-1.02121.008589284.00125298388.80
WAPIC0.350.350.340.332.940.34-0.01-2.8621.002078251.00699952.78
WEMABANK0.700.700.740.705.410.740.045.7137.004510133.003227509.49
ZENITHBANK18.5018.5018.8518.501.8618.800.301.62505.0024094055.00451630489.70
VETGOODS4.954.954.964.964.960.010.201.0010.0049.60
VETGRIF3011.2011.2011.9611.9611.960.766.791.0010.00119.60
FG9B2022S1109.20109.20106.00106.00106.00-3.20-2.931.001600.001696000.00
FGS202257100.00100.00100.00100.00100.000.002.0010000.0010000010.00

COMPANYPCLOSEOPENHIGHLOW%SPREADCLOSECHANGE%CHANGETRADESVOLUMEVALUE
SDAFRILAND2.202.202.132.130.002.200.000.001.00800.001704.00
SDCAPDBETO33.0033.0029.7029.700.0033.000.000.002.00150.004455.00
SDCSCSPLC12.0011.9512.0011.800.2011.950.05-0.423.00396663.004739956.00
SDNDEP315.00315.00320.00290.0030.00315.000.000.002.00126000.0040290000.00